World Cup/Europacup-Team


🇩🇪

Lukas Wasmeier alias "Wasi"

Disciplines: SL, GS & SG

Team member since 2018 

(WC/EC-Team)

 

Born 06.10.1994

  • FIS-points SL: 25,14
  • FIS-points GS: 22,67
  • FIS-points SG: *41,18
  • European Cup starts: 35
  • European Cup top 30: 9
  • Far East Cup Podiums: 1
  • ANC top 30: 5
  • FIS Race podiums: 12

First European Cup start: 

03.12.2016 GS in Gaellivare (SWE)


🇸🇰

Matej Falat (SVK) alias "Matjo"

Disciplines: SL, GS & AC

Team member since 2015

(WC/EC-Team)

 

Born 08.02.1993

  • FIS-points SL: *22,92
  • FIS-points GS: *39,70
  • FIS-points AC: *134,30
  • Olympic Games start: 6
  • FIS WSC starts: 12
  • World Cup starts: 30
  • European Cup starts: 56
  • European Cup top 30: 9
  • Far East Cup podiums: 6
  • ANC top 30: 5
  • 7x SVK National Champion
  • FIS NC podiums: 15
  • FIS Race podiums: 20

First World Cup start: 

26.02.2011 AC in Bansko (BUL)

 

Others:

- 2nd place Universiade in Sierra Nevada 2015 (Slalom)

- 3rd place Universiade in Sierra Nevada 2015 (Super Combined)

- 3rd place Universiade in Almaty 2017 (Super Combined)

- Silver Medal at the FIS World Ski Championships in St. Moritz 2017 (Team-Event)

- 5th Place at the FIS World Ski Championships in Are 2019 (Team-Event)


🇯🇵

Tomoya Ishii (JPN) alias "Tomy-san"

Disciplines: SL & GS

Team member since 2014

(WC/EC-Team)

 

Born 23.05.1989

  • FIS-points SL: 29,10
  • FIS-points GS: 23,91
  • Olympic Games starts: 1
  • Olympic Games top 30: 1
  • FIS WSC starts: 3
  • FIS WSC top 30: 2
  • World Cup starts: 31
  • European Cup starts: 133
  • European Cup top 30: 35
  • Far East Cup podiums: 23
  • ANC top 30: 11
  • 6x JPN National Champion
  • FIS NC podiums: 11
  • FIS Race podiums: 35

First World Cup start: 

25.10.2009 GS in Sölden (AUT)

 

Others:

- 3rd place FIS Junior World Ski Championships in Formigal 2008 (Slalom)

- Ranked 1st position Far East Cup Overall standing 2013

- 30th place at the OWG in Korea 2018 (Giant Slalom)

- 24th place at the FIS World Ski Championships in Are 2019 (Giant Slalom)


🇦🇹

Richard Leitgeb (AUT) alias "Richi"

Disciplines: SL & GS

Team member since 2017

(WC/EC-Team)

 

Born 19.05.1994

  • FIS-points SL: 21,69
  • FIS-points GS: *64,28
  • World Cup starts: 7
  • European Cup starts: 26
  • European Cup top 30: 5
  • Far East Cup podiums: 1
  • ANC top 30: 7
  • FIS NC podiums: 3
  • FIS Race podiums: 18

First World Cup start: 

11.12.2016 SL in Val d'isere (FRA)

 

Others:

- 1st place Universiade in Almaty 2017 (Slalom)

- 2nd place Universiade in Krasnoyarsk 2019 (Slalom)

- 1st place Universiade in Krasnoyarsk 2019 (Alpine Team Event)


🇯🇵

Tatsuki Matsumoto

Disciplines: SL & GS

Team member since 2019

(WC/EC-Team)

 

Born 12.01.1996

  • FIS-points SL: *25,72
  • FIS-points GS: *29,22
  • World Cup starts: 1
  • Far East Cup podiums: 1
  • FIS NC podiums: 3
  • FIS Race podiums: 15

First World Cup start: 

13.02.16 GS in Yuzawa Naeba (JPN)